Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Heritage Generals InZanIty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273

    Default Code Manager no reading my sd card! HELP!!

    My computer will read it, but code manager won't. Please Help?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Goober View Post
    Slowski likes to googe clay.
    Quote Originally Posted by PVT.Money View Post
    I can't change to something I can't be.
    Former |-KigZz-|

  2. #2
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    same thing happened to me, I just take it out and put it back in till it reads it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member B0B's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Nobody needs to know.
    Posts
    407
    Points
    799

    Default

    did you put your codes in txt file like so

    E:\txtcodes\SC7E52.txt
    E:\txtcodes\RJAE52.txt
    E:\txtcodes\RMCE01.txt

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    If you want a MegaMan 2 Boss Intro for everything Here ya go just click on the red megaman on the button right of your screen and it'll turn blue now load something

  4. #4
    Stand em up
    Knock em down.

    Badge

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,578
    Points
    2,825
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    In Yur Closet
    Posts
    1,578
    Points
    2,825
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xRudyCrush Steam ID: rudyypoo

    Default

    My pc hast even been reading my sd card since thursday, so I cant even format it or anything. Kinda sucks, but ya, if you keep taking it out and putting it back in it should work.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    mini mini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    1,988
    Points
    2,840
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: minnesotastyle

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/codeleakerforums

    Default Code Manager no reading my sd card! HELP!!

    Quote Originally Posted by RudeDirector View Post
    My pc hast even been reading my sd card since thursday, so I cant even format it or anything. Kinda sucks, but ya, if you keep taking it out and putting it back in it should work.
    Make sure it's unlocked.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  6. #6
    Red x Clan xGANJAx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    366
    Points
    1,776
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    366
    Points
    1,776
    Gamer IDs

    Wii Code: xGANJAx

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: youtube.com/theronpaulkid

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by B0B View Post
    did you put your codes in txt file like so

    E:\txtcodes\SC7E52.txt
    E:\txtcodes\RJAE52.txt
    E:\txtcodes\RMCE01.txt
    Dude that's not even helpful. For one, Drives differ in drive letters, so the E is wrong. Number two, Not everyone names it 'txtcodes' and 3 you dun' just fucked up.

    Make sure to select the SD drive in the config.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Get a job, stay in school, read books.

  7. #7
    Heritage Generals InZanIty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273

    Default

    Thanks for the help. I got them on it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Goober View Post
    Slowski likes to googe clay.
    Quote Originally Posted by PVT.Money View Post
    I can't change to something I can't be.
    Former |-KigZz-|

  8. #8
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clay10 View Post
    Is it only when you're saving codes?
    If its like mine, it only doesn't show up when he clicks export to GCT

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Heritage Generals InZanIty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clay10 View Post
    Is it only when you're saving codes?
    Yeah. But i had it locked on accident.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Goober View Post
    Slowski likes to googe clay.
    Quote Originally Posted by PVT.Money View Post
    I can't change to something I can't be.
    Former |-KigZz-|

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:23 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.