Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    66
    Points
    155
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    66
    Points
    155

    Default mod menu waw doesn"t working online !!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    i have cod waw pal wii , with a mod menu, when a go to private match it work, but when i go online it doesn't work, any one can help me *,,,,,*,,????

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Odd Future Wolf Gang
    Wii Modder
    PurpleKush's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    FF Viewer 2.64
    Posts
    283
    Points
    593
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    FF Viewer 2.64
    Posts
    283
    Points
    593

    Default

    not sure what the problem is here? my menu works online with force host i just never use it cause i hate using the wiimote, try it without the menu and see if it works if it does theres a problem with the menu thats in there

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    you have to be host for it to work

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    66
    Points
    155
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    66
    Points
    155

    Default

    how to be the host

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Odd Future Wolf Gang
    Wii Modder
    PurpleKush's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    FF Viewer 2.64
    Posts
    283
    Points
    593
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    FF Viewer 2.64
    Posts
    283
    Points
    593

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nakdiaa View Post
    how to be the host
    what menu are you using to be exact? you must enable the FORCE HOST option in private then go online

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    66
    Points
    155
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    66
    Points
    155

    Default

    I Locate a single mod menu, ok wait i try to active host in private

    I enabled host strength, and I went online, I can not find the player, and when I restarted the wii and I went online without going into private maatche to enable host power I come to find player but without mod menu

    helpppppppppppppp plzzz

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Clay10; 11-25-2012 at 05:11 AM. Reason: Merged

  7. #7
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nakdiaa View Post
    helpppppppppppppp plzzz
    Hey man dont triple post we will help you it will just take a second

    Do you run codes? you could put on a force host code to solve your problem

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Odd Future Wolf Gang
    Wii Modder
    PurpleKush's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    FF Viewer 2.64
    Posts
    283
    Points
    593
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    FF Viewer 2.64
    Posts
    283
    Points
    593

    Default

    sorry for the late reply we are trying to help you but what menu are you using? and it takes a bit to find ppl while using force host just be patient

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    66
    Points
    155
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    66
    Points
    155

    Default

    sorrry
    I do not use code, and what is this code??

    j'utilise mod menu, crouch and en bas

    sorry for french , I use mod menu, crouch and down

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Clay10; 11-25-2012 at 05:00 AM. Reason: merged

  10. #10
    Suicidal Thoughts
    Atmosphere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Oceans Ate Alaska
    Posts
    3,648
    Points
    2,290
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Oceans Ate Alaska
    Posts
    3,648
    Points
    2,290
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: xINSTANT CRUSHx Steam ID: xatmospherex

    Default

    Kid stop triple posting....STOP....WHAT FUCKING MOD MENU ARE YOU USING???

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 03:33 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.