Page 1 of 8 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 77
  1. #1
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85

    Default No SD Codes Found MW3 HELP Please

    I had codes working through HBC-Gecko OS 1931 yesterday, but I changed the GCT and no they wont read and if they do I get stuck on the MW3 Loading screen. My ally code is 2856-3606-5140. [MKD]S.TODD. Please help as I have lost 3 WII to brick so far.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85

    Default

    Tried over 100 codes from different source websites. I had one work, took out sd deleted the sme852 made a new one with different code from same site now none work.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    yeah what region are you from, if you are in the pal region you need to use codes from here http://www.codeleakers.com/forumdisplay.php?144-PAL

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85

    Default

    Region is correct I'm in U.S.A and use sme852 in ocarina cheat manager to make gct. What I would rather do is have a known working GCT ssent to me somehow and check it rather than going through another 100+ codes and further wear and tear on my SD. I have tried 1 code at a time over 100 times since codes quit working, reformatted SD card, ran a disc check for bad sectors, and tried specific codes given to me by Goober on this very site at another thread. BTW is it necessary to fill out the store name/id in cheat manager? If so what exactly should be there?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Could you take a print screen of your ocarina so I can see what you are doing?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85

    Default

    Sure just tell me what to do after I press CTRL+PRINT screen

    Cheater2.jpg NVM I found it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Goober.; 12-09-2012 at 12:46 PM. Reason: merged posts

  7. #7
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Alright then you export them to GCT
    And put your Sd card into your wii
    Load gecko os
    SD cheats- on
    Hooktype-OSSleapThread

    Start game.
    It should work

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85

    Default

    It doesnt. I can make a short vid of exactly what happens once I start HBC all the way through if needed. Would it help if I ran signcheck or some other program from the HBC Browser?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Noobie; 12-09-2012 at 01:07 PM.

  9. #9
    Bad Company
    RED 58's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658

    Default

    Are you sure you are on ossleepthread?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



    Quote Originally Posted by Iced View Post
    Red 58 = Swoot (Reincarnated)
    Quote Originally Posted by GOOBER View Post
    Terr0r you need a Gecko. Lets go to the Pet store and buy one
    Quote Originally Posted by ABlackGuy View Post
    He may not have a soul but he still has a brain. Unlike Russ who has neither.

  10. #10
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    41
    Points
    85

    Default

    Did Everyone just give up? I was really hoping to get my prestige back after being demoted for the 5th time. What can I do if its the SD card. Everything is stored on an 8G SD card and I use that to access everything in HBC so I cant use anything smaller because it wont fit on anything else.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 05:48 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.