Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default [Help] Mw3 Pay and Play Problem

    So for some reason I don't have the "Pay and Play" data for Mw3 and I think that's the problem why I end up in a black screen so I asked my friend to send me his "Pay and Play" data. So I placed my friends "Pay and Play" data into my SD Card in Private>Wii>TITLE>734d3845, put it back in my Wii, went to the Settings and Opened the Wii Data's, went to my SD Card, clicked on the "Pay and Play" data for Mw3, clicked Move and tried to move it to my Wii but it said that it cannot be moved to the console that I am using. I'm guessing if it could have anything to do with what Wii were using because I have the White Wii and he has the Black. If anyone knows how I could get pass this please reply!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Instagram: @Synix_
    PSN: SKDM-
    Kik: SynixMods

  2. #2
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    I dont think the color of the wii should matter.
    What confuses me is why are you messing with "pay and play"
    cios 249 should fix the black screen problem

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Goober View Post
    I dont think the color of the wii should matter.
    What confuses me is why are you messing with "pay and play"
    cios 249 should fix the black screen problem
    I didn't mess with it, I didn't have it in my Wii system xD & I don't know why Dx my cIOS is fine, I'm sure.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Instagram: @Synix_
    PSN: SKDM-
    Kik: SynixMods

  4. #4
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    well if you have nothing to loose by formatting it.
    I dont know what would cause a black screen though.
    Maybe its a shitty iso?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Goober View Post
    well if you have nothing to loose by formatting it.
    I dont know what would cause a black screen though.
    Maybe its a shitty iso?
    Which link is a good one because it's the same ISO I've used before but just redownloaded it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Instagram: @Synix_
    PSN: SKDM-
    Kik: SynixMods

  6. #6
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Also when you are booting up your game, are you loading any codes with it when you are?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Goober View Post
    Also when you are booting up your game, are you loading any codes with it when you are?
    Nope, Mw3 codes are evil! They hate me, they were freezing me on my previous ISO so I deleted all the codes.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Instagram: @Synix_
    PSN: SKDM-
    Kik: SynixMods

  8. #8
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Man I haven't heard of a problem like this before. This is what I would try though.
    Redownload your ISO
    And try a different usb loader
    Config, gx, neo ect
    Make sure there is no unnecessary shit on your SD card

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    V.XVII.XIV Synix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,655
    Points
    2,314
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: I-Synix-I

    Contact info:

    Kik Username: SynixMods

    Default

    When there's a solution found about this, this could probably help someone in the future if something like this happens

    Redownload your ISO: Done that before, this ISO I just got it re-downloaded a month ago. got a better link?
    And try a different usb loader
    Config, gx, neo ect: I use them all actually xD
    Make sure there is no unnecessary shit on your SD card: Check.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    DM<3
    Instagram: @Synix_
    PSN: SKDM-
    Kik: SynixMods

  10. #10
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Try here http://www.codeleakers.com/showthrea...-ISO-Downloads
    Other than that sorry man thats some weird shit.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 06:38 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.