Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 35
  1. #1
    Heritage Generals InZanIty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273

    Default [SM8E52]CODMW3 - Force Host

    Open new lobby and wait for players [KigZz]
    2820236A 00008000
    05138F4C 00000000
    05138FD4 42700000
    E0000000 80008000
    *Home on wiiMote while finding a match



    OTW is the original credits. I made it. OTW was my very first clan on Mw3. I made this code to get our name in the credits to try to get our name out there. That is why the original credits say OTW. But shortly after I made it, the clan broke up and I didn't send it to anyone. This has been released on one other site. And that site has been taken down. Have fun!!!

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Goober View Post
    Slowski likes to googe clay.
    Quote Originally Posted by PVT.Money View Post
    I can't change to something I can't be.
    Former |-KigZz-|

  2. #2
    Suicidal Thoughts
    Atmosphere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    South Carolina
    Posts
    3,666
    Points
    2,315
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    South Carolina
    Posts
    3,666
    Points
    2,315
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: xINSTANT CRUSHx Steam ID: xatmospherex

    Default

    nice code man

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Someone with a CAP card please record and see if this works.
    I know its a odd but the other force host code looks wrong to

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4

    Default

    have u tested this code yet? and does it work? but anyways nice release man.. jester force host code was shitty

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Heritage Generals InZanIty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,183
    Points
    1,273

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xT.B.Wx View Post
    have u tested this code yet? and does it work? but anyways nice release man.. jester force host code was shitty
    Yeah man. It works good. It could use a connection booster code along with is if you have a shitty connection. But if you have a decent connection it will work. I use it and I have a ping of 3 when I am lucky.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Goober View Post
    Slowski likes to googe clay.
    Quote Originally Posted by PVT.Money View Post
    I can't change to something I can't be.
    Former |-KigZz-|

  6. #6

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by |-KigZz-| View Post
    Yeah man. It works good. It could use a connection booster code along with is if you have a shitty connection. But if you have a decent connection it will work. I use it and I have a ping of 3 when I am lucky.
    most force host codes that i use didnt work if u had a shitty connection but thats great that u got it to work

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet bleedable's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Alaska
    Posts
    46
    Points
    107
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Alaska
    Posts
    46
    Points
    107

    Default

    -KigZz- Force Host Code. It seems to be in use at free 4 all.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Active Member ParadoxContra's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Texas Bitch!!!
    Posts
    826
    Points
    1,347
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Texas Bitch!!!
    Posts
    826
    Points
    1,347
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: NovaGfx

    Default

    Found these adress' in the ram dump, doesnt work either and i have perfect connection, fail

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NovaGfx14 View Post
    Found these adress' in the ram dump, doesnt work either and i have perfect connection, fail
    do u have proof that dont work? and bleedable wat u mean?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Active Member ParadoxContra's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Texas Bitch!!!
    Posts
    826
    Points
    1,347
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Texas Bitch!!!
    Posts
    826
    Points
    1,347
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: NovaGfx

    Default

    Cant record anything but it just found another host when i presssed home, soo yeah

    But does open new lobby

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Goober.; 12-19-2012 at 05:06 PM. Reason: merged posts

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:19 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.