Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Just say no to drugs hell nah I ain't listen Drugs's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Spin Master PSN ID: xTiPToN_- Steam ID: xTipton

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/users/xTiPToN

    Default Problems with [email protected] Mod Menu

    So I have been using Andre. C's [email protected] Port of Karloos's menu and I am having a problem.

    The menu works and all, I'm not getting syntax error's, but once I use the menu in a pub lobby, it's only good for 1 game. I can use the menu the whole game, but if I try to do a fast restart or try to play the next game, I freeze on the countdown.

    Any ideas?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    try this go into a match with your mod menu, and dont do anything in it. Then play another game and see if it works.

    Its probably something that you are activating in the menu during the first match that it messing it up.

    Kinda odd though

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Tig O Bitties
    Grey's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Candy Mountain
    Posts
    2,935
    Points
    2,964

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/l3g3darymods

    Default

    i had that problem before when i used it. just a coding bug. would be way to hard to fix

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Just say no to drugs hell nah I ain't listen Drugs's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Spin Master PSN ID: xTiPToN_- Steam ID: xTipton

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/users/xTiPToN

    Default

    Alright. Just seeing if I'm the only one. My guess would be the same as yours. That "porting" is the cause here...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Just say no to drugs hell nah I ain't listen Drugs's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    /r/Pokmon
    Posts
    3,560
    Points
    2,712
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Spin Master PSN ID: xTiPToN_- Steam ID: xTipton

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/users/xTiPToN

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clay10 View Post
    Aren't there any other mod menus? Can't you just edit the things from the mod menu you're using into another mod menu?
    As far as I know, there where never any other menu's made. As far as I'm concerned, there didn't need to be. This menu has shit newer menu's don't. Its a great menu port. I love it... Now if I were to build a new base, ya, that's possible.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    Yea it's the only menu. Well andres c has another never released. And yea happened to me too. Once I finish my menu for block ops, I'm going to port it to waw. Then I'll release both. But I agree with shift. It was a great port and had everything. But the infections froze alot

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix
    CoD Trickshotter | PS3 Modder
    ---------------------------------------------------------
    PS3 Collection
    250GB Super Slim 4.60 OFW
    320GB Slim 4.50ITA DEX CFW

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 09:41 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.