Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Givin candy to kids in my white van.
    Posts
    61
    Points
    132
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Givin candy to kids in my white van.
    Posts
    61
    Points
    132

    Default [REQUEST] Pokemon Battle Revolution

    I don't want a code, I want help with some codes. How do I get the controllers address for these?

    Storage Pokemon: Level Roller [[email protected]]
    C23DE6EC 00000006
    809C0008 3D80YYYY
    A18CYYYY 2C0C0100
    4082000C 38841B58
    909C0008 2C0C0200
    4082000C 3884E4A8
    909C0008 00000000
    *YYYY = Controller Address*
    *Press 1 to lower level*
    *Press 2 to increase level*
    *Higher levels increase/decrease themselves slower than lower levels*

    Storage Pokemon: Pokemon Roller [[email protected]]
    C23DE710 00000009
    A3FC0000 3D80YYYY
    A18CYYYY 2C0C4000
    40820018 3BFF0001
    2C1F01EE 41800008
    3BE00000 B3FC0000
    2C0C2000 40820018
    3BFFFFFF 2C1F0000
    41810008 3BE001ED
    B3FC0000 00000000
    *YYYY = Controller Address*
    *Press C to move up in Pokedex*
    *Press Z to move down in Pokedex*

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    #HitlerDidNothingWrong
    ⌘Flying Dutchman⌘

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,018
    Points
    8,445
    Gamer IDs

    Steam ID: baktiar77 Wii Code: baktiar77

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/77baktiar

    Default [REQUEST] Pokemon Battle Revolution

    Controllers address is simply the value for the wiimote buttons which you should be able to on GeckoCodes.org

    I recommend 8000 which is home button.


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk HD

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Givin candy to kids in my white van.
    Posts
    61
    Points
    132
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Givin candy to kids in my white van.
    Posts
    61
    Points
    132

    Default

    No, I don't think so because it clearly states below the code what the activators are.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Whirling Death
    #LeagueOfDraven
    Cactus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Sonoran Desert
    Posts
    1,737
    Points
    1,691
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Sonoran Desert
    Posts
    1,737
    Points
    1,691
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xCactusx

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by FLy POP KING View Post
    No, I don't think so because it clearly states below the code what the activators are.
    Those activators are wrong, there are no activators on the code yet, you have to add them.
    Here's a list of all the button activators, fill the Y's with whatever buttons you want to activate the codes, for example, if you wanted the code to be activated with the Plus button and Minus Button then you would replace the first four Y's with 0010 and replace the second set of Y's with 1000. http://www.codeleakers.com/showthrea...CP-%283-15-%29

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Active Member Welohabi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    614
    Points
    1,179
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    614
    Points
    1,179

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Welohabi

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Balitar View Post
    Controllers address is simply the value for the wiimote buttons which you should be able to on GeckoCodes.org

    I recommend 8000 which is home button.
    Wrong, it is asking for the button activator address.


    Quote Originally Posted by Cactus View Post
    Those activators are wrong, there are no activators on the code yet, you have to add them.
    Here's a list of all the button activators, fill the Y's with whatever buttons you want to activate the codes, for example, if you wanted the code to be activated with the Plus button and Minus Button then you would replace the first four Y's with 0010 and replace the second set of Y's with 1000. http://www.codeleakers.com/showthrea...CP-%283-15-%29
    Wrong, these codes are in ASM and definitely have button activators already built in. The YYYY is asking for the button activator address.



    These are some of the button activators I found on gecko codes:

    Regionfree Button Activator [[email protected]]
    28001502 YYYYZZZZ
    *must use button activator mastercode


    Button Activator -PAL-[[email protected]]
    285356D2 YYYYZZZZ

    Button Activator -NTSC- [Skiller]
    2851DD12 YYYYZZZZ

    Instructions:
    Replace the first 2 Y's with "80"
    Replace the second 2 Y's with the cyan colored digits
    Replace the last 4 Y's with the red colored digits

    For example here is one of the codes with the NTSC activator added in already.

    Storage Pokemon: Level Roller [[email protected]]
    C23DE6EC 00000006
    809C0008 3D808051
    A18CDD12 2C0C0100
    4082000C 38841B58
    909C0008 2C0C0200
    4082000C 3884E4A8
    909C0008 00000000
    *YYYY = Controller Address*
    *Press 1 to lower level*
    *Press 2 to increase level*
    *Higher levels increase/decrease themselves slower than lower levels*

    (The button values are highlighted in green in case you want to change them)

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by Welohabi; 02-09-2013 at 10:11 PM.
    Ḳαямα їṧ α ℬḯтℌ‼
    The energy you give, you shall receive.


    Please help me earn some extra dropbox space. http://db.tt/9srKWou0

  6. #6
    Nooblet
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    5
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    5

    Default

    How does the button activator work? When I put the button activator in codemanager, it says that I need to replace YYYYZZZZ with something.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 12:39 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.