Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25
  1. #1
    Nooblet EliTe MoDDerZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/EliTeModderz1

    Default Help plzzzzzzzzzz

    Guys plz help me. I have a mod menu and everything but when I put in my drive and then when I am at the wii menu I click USB loader gx and click start it goes black for about ten seconds then it says code dump or whatever like that. What am I supposed to do about it? Plz help

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Rambo

  2. #2
    I agree. MatthewH's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,481
    Points
    15,810
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,481
    Points
    15,810

    Default

    1) Don't make your title so annoying.
    2) Explain more. I'm kind of confused on what your asking. What menu? It sounds like you're running a bad code if it's a "code dump" black screen. Also, what game? SC7E52? SM8E52? etc.

    When typing help threads, please remember to include these things.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  3. #3
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    Take all of your codes off. You are using some non functional codes to make this happen.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  4. #4
    I agree. MatthewH's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,481
    Points
    15,810
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,481
    Points
    15,810

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fafs View Post
    Take all of your codes off. You are using some non functional codes to make this happen.

    If codes, this needs to be moved...

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    185
    Points
    469
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    185
    Points
    469

    Default

    Actually that's not how to fix it. Delete the app on your SD card that your running them on,really download it and put it on your SD card, and then put codes from the working codes section on there or download the code.txt file for the game you want at geckocodes and then it will work. Have fun and I hoped this helps! ;)

    Just get CFG loader. Its the best. And make sure your cups 249 is unstubbed.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by ChumLee; 06-04-2013 at 09:37 AM. Reason: Merged

  6. #6
    Nooblet EliTe MoDDerZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/EliTeModderz1

    Default

    Whoa lots of comments already. I knew the annoying title will get your attention this is for mod menu not coding I got coding down but I need help with the USB loader

    What you mean by stubbed I am a noob to modding

    For black ops

    Visit my channel on YouTube and you will see it. It is listed as help

    http://www.youtube.com/user/jacoblinnebur

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by ChumLee; 06-04-2013 at 09:38 AM. Reason: Merged

    Rambo

  7. #7
    Frozenbit.io Vintage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    4,256
    Points
    6,291

    Default

    Make sure your codes are turned off. You can't have a modded iso and run codes.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Nooblet EliTe MoDDerZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/EliTeModderz1

    Default

    Vintage you might have helped 1 sec ill try
    Do u have Skype I will show you what it does
    Pm me your Skype name

    Nope still does it

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by ChumLee; 06-04-2013 at 09:38 AM. Reason: Merged

    Rambo

  9. #9
    I agree. MatthewH's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,481
    Points
    15,810
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,481
    Points
    15,810

    Default

    1) Please do not multiple post. There's an edit button for a reason.
    2) Try another mod to make sure.
    3) You still have yet to tell us what mod and what game, though I am assuming this is for CoD. Which CoD though is important.

    Here's some things to try...
    • Try a different app for loading.
    • Check all the app settings to make sure they're set right.
    • Don't run codes with the mod.
    • Are all you cIOS' installed correctly? You need to make sure of that.
    • Is you ISO a good ISO or is it a bad ISO? Try to run it without mods.
    • If all fails, make sure homebrew is updated and make sure the app is updated.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  10. #10
    Wii Coder
    ChumLee's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    'Murica
    Posts
    5,383
    Points
    7,606
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: TERR0Rx9

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HAXZingTERR0R

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lil,Rambo View Post
    Whoa lots of comments already. I knew the annoying title will get your attention this is for mod menu not coding I got coding down but I need help with the USB loader
    Either you have some horrible wads installed, or you are using non functional codes. It has nothing to do with the modded file on your iso as it isn't even read at this point. Take all of your codes off and try. These are the two main reasons that you can get code dump errors.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 03:13 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.