Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18

Thread: SC7E52 help plz

  1. #1
    Nooblet EliTe MoDDerZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/EliTeModderz1

    Default SC7E52 help plz

    Hy guy it's me against I have Been modding for about two weeks but yesterday and today when I go into USB loader gx start it click black ops when I click play it goes black and freezes. Any ideas on what I should do? I updated my wii and reinstalled cios249 it works plz help

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Rambo

  2. #2
    PS3 Modder
    PS3 Sniper

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    717
    Points
    317
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: xMATRIX_22x

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix

    Default

    Um. Where does it freeze? At Loading... Or just black screen

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    http://www.youtube.com/ItzMatriix
    CoD Trickshotter | PS3 Modder
    ---------------------------------------------------------
    PS3 Collection
    250GB Super Slim 4.60 OFW
    320GB Slim 4.50ITA DEX CFW

  3. #3
    Nooblet EliTe MoDDerZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/EliTeModderz1

    Default

    Black screen

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Rambo

  4. #4
    Bad Company
    RED 58's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658

    Default

    Is your mic plugged in or something?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



    Quote Originally Posted by Iced View Post
    Red 58 = Swoot (Reincarnated)
    Quote Originally Posted by GOOBER View Post
    Terr0r you need a Gecko. Lets go to the Pet store and buy one
    Quote Originally Posted by ABlackGuy View Post
    He may not have a soul but he still has a brain. Unlike Russ who has neither.

  5. #5
    Nooblet EliTe MoDDerZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/EliTeModderz1

    Default

    Nope
    When I launch the game though USB loader it will go o a black screen and not load

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by EliTe MoDDerZ; 06-11-2013 at 06:34 PM.

    Rambo

  6. #6
    Notorious B.I.G
    http://xat.com/cleaker
    Goober.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    A Safe Haven
    Posts
    6,713
    Points
    10,699

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Goober1337FX?feature=mhee

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lil,Rambo View Post
    Nope
    When I launch the game though USB loader it will go o a black screen and not load
    This shit happened to me as well a LONG time ago. It bugged the hell out of me. I restored my wii and my SD card and re did everything from scratch with the help of someone...forgetting whom. Anyhow I remember it being something like one game required cios249 and another cios250.

    Download pimp my wii and run a ios scan and see if you have wither of the 2.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  7. #7
    Nooblet EliTe MoDDerZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/EliTeModderz1

    Default

    I have both
    But I haven't installed ios250

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Rambo

  8. #8
    Banned

    Badge

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Barcelona Spain
    Posts
    4,204
    Points
    6,659
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Barcelona Spain
    Posts
    4,204
    Points
    6,659

    Default

    you need to install cios249 and cios250

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  9. #9
    Nooblet EliTe MoDDerZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    U.S armybase
    Posts
    36
    Points
    69

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: www.youtube.com/user/EliTeModderz1

    Default

    just did but same thing

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

    Rambo

  10. #10
    Bot Bot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,671
    Points
    7,720

    Default

    What versions though of cIOS 249 and 250?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!








Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:09 PM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2016 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.