Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: SC7E52 iso help

  1. #1
    Member
    iOS & Wii Modder
    yMAKEMEFAMOUSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: yzmakemefamouszy Steam ID: yzmakemefamouszy Wii Code: yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.com/users/yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy Kik Username: yzmakemefamouszy

    Default SC7E52 iso help

    So I can't use my disc drive no more and need to play black ops from iso. But it's SO laggy!!!!! Why??? Y is it lagging and how the hell can I fix it? I never had problems with mod menu hosting, but it fucking lags so hard on Public matches. It's not my Internet I know that. Because when I went to other players mod menus and my own it works fine.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Windows 7 Ultimate - 64-Bit // NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690 // Corsair Dominator Platinum 8GB Ram // Intel Core i7 5820k // ASUS Rampage V EXTREME // Corsair AX1200 Watt

  2. #2
    Nintendo Section Moderator PvtRyan's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Coding Wii
    Posts
    3,837
    Points
    1,581
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Coding Wii
    Posts
    3,837
    Points
    1,581
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: gamer_pvtryan Steam ID: pvtryan_cl Wii Code: PvtRyan

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/xPvtRyanx

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yMAKEMEFAMOUSz View Post
    So I can't use my disc drive no more and need to play black ops from iso. But it's SO laggy!!!!! Why??? Y is it lagging and how the hell can I fix it? I never had problems with mod menu hosting, but it fucking lags so hard on Public matches. It's not my Internet I know that. Because when I went to other players mod menus and my own it works fine.
    I'm guessing you probably need another wad installed. Mainly modders use it by a flash drive for mod menus on black ops. if so look at my modding tut to see if you have 249 and 250 installed. I don't have that problem but my wii has 2 wads and all forwarders. I ask. How big is your ISO and where'd you get it from?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    PS4 Profile:

  3. #3
    Member
    iOS & Wii Modder
    yMAKEMEFAMOUSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: yzmakemefamouszy Steam ID: yzmakemefamouszy Wii Code: yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.com/users/yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy Kik Username: yzmakemefamouszy

    Default

    The iso is 4.26gb and I installed the game straight from USB loader gx with the disc. I have a 500gb hard drive that I use for it. This is the first time using the iso for a clean mp file so that's y I'm puzzled about it. Ik I have 249 installed and I'm pretty sure I have 250. If not I think I'll reinstall it. Maybe it's a bug or something?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    ~ Hyrule's Savior ~
    link's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    3,825
    Points
    2,802
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    3,825
    Points
    2,802

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.Com/ReTrOSlink

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PvtRyan View Post
    I'm guessing you probably need another wad installed. Mainly modders use it by a flash drive for mod menus on black ops. if so look at my modding tut to see if you have 249 and 250 installed. I don't have that problem but my wii has 2 wads and all forwarders. I ask. How big is your ISO and where'd you get it from?
    It's called a cIOS, not was. The package inside the wad allows it to install to your Wii.

    Can't be you cIOS. Wouldn't make it lag I think.. It's either your Wii or your drive.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    #gamedevelopment


  5. #5
    Nintendo Section Moderator PvtRyan's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Coding Wii
    Posts
    3,837
    Points
    1,581
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Coding Wii
    Posts
    3,837
    Points
    1,581
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: gamer_pvtryan Steam ID: pvtryan_cl Wii Code: PvtRyan

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/xPvtRyanx

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yMAKEMEFAMOUSz View Post
    The iso is 4.26gb and I installed the game straight from USB loader gx with the disc. I have a 500gb hard drive that I use for it. This is the first time using the iso for a clean mp file so that's y I'm puzzled about it. Ik I have 249 installed and I'm pretty sure I have 250. If not I think I'll reinstall it. Maybe it's a bug or something?
    now the other i can say is other than the iso, wii servers have been very shitty so you could lag from that, otherwise i would say look at a iso off piratebay, you never know about what possibilities there can be for this problem, iso, cIOS, wrong wad, anything.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


    PS4 Profile:

  6. #6
    ~ Hyrule's Savior ~
    link's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    3,825
    Points
    2,802
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    3,825
    Points
    2,802

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.Com/ReTrOSlink

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PvtRyan View Post
    now the other i can say is other than the iso, wii servers have been very shitty so you could lag from that, otherwise i would say look at a iso off piratebay, you never know about what possibilities there can be for this problem, iso, cIOS, wrong wad, anything.
    This.

    Your Internet connection, wait no, the Nintendo Wifi Servers along with Treyarch's servers have been real shitty lately, even with BO2 on XBL (only yesterday though, today it's perfectly fine). Another thing can be your ISO. Maybe a bad ISO with a few things corrupted, who the hell knows. All I can suggest, is, reinstall your cIOS's, redownload the BO ISO or rip the ISO image if you have a retail copy, and see if any changes occur.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    #gamedevelopment


  7. #7
    Member
    iOS & Wii Modder
    yMAKEMEFAMOUSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: yzmakemefamouszy Steam ID: yzmakemefamouszy Wii Code: yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.com/users/yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy Kik Username: yzmakemefamouszy

    Default

    Well I reinstalled the cIOS. Ill see if that works

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 08:37 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.