Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    QUBAN
    Guest

    Default Searching for rapid Fire

    when u make a rapid fire
    1. search for a 32-bit code

    2.go to the manu and make pause game true

    3.shoot and go to nitepr immidiatly when u shoot

    4.search greater and wait for it to finish

    5.leave and stop shotin then go back to nitepr

    6.search for exact value for 0x00000000

    7.then go back into the game and repeat steps 3 and 6

    8.do that till u get like 20-30 codes and try them all a couple at a time and
    one should be a rapid fire

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Nooblet Soldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    20
    Points
    339
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    20
    Points
    339

    Default

    I think you forgot one line which is called " Set the HEX to 0x00000060"?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    GFX Team Jugom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Utah
    Posts
    176
    Points
    668
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Utah
    Posts
    176
    Points
    668

    Default

    do you open nitepr after you shoot or while u are shooting?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    **-Gfx Guy-**

    JuG[CL]JuG
    Psn
    JuGoM-

  4. #4
    QUBAN
    Guest

    Default

    while you shoot

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  5. #5
    Nooblet ch3353ball5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    in that pie
    Posts
    5
    Points
    10
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    in that pie
    Posts
    5
    Points
    10
    qubs what dop u code with im useing darkfrost at the moment:loot:

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by ch3353ball5; 09-04-2010 at 11:02 AM.

  6. #6
    Robot Universe Owner
    Creator of DarkFrost
    demon450's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,714
    Points
    6,203
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,714
    Points
    6,203
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Medius450 PSN ID: Medius1337

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Roceso1337

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ch3353ball5 View Post
    qubs what dop u code with im useing darkfrost at the moment:loot:
    do the same thing <3

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Check out Darkfrost
    Check out Robot Universe






  7. #7
    Mad Fly
    Webmaster

    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    410
    Points
    1,338
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    410
    Points
    1,338

    Default

    Good guide.

    Demon, is darkfrost easy to use and similar to NitePR RevK ?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Robot Universe Owner
    Creator of DarkFrost
    demon450's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,714
    Points
    6,203
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,714
    Points
    6,203
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: Medius450 PSN ID: Medius1337

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/Roceso1337

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Black AciD View Post
    Good guide.

    Demon, is darkfrost easy to use and similar to NitePR RevK ?
    everything and more+
    and yes its very easy

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Check out Darkfrost
    Check out Robot Universe






  9. #9
    Tipped OuT
    Guest

    Default

    Looking back on this guide now, I say it's ineffective. At least I never got it to work for neither RS or ES.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  10. #10
    Nooblet DaddyTbone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Ma
    Posts
    26
    Points
    83
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Ma
    Posts
    26
    Points
    83

    Default

    I got this to work on a couple of games like mega man and legobatman, but not on swes or rs, the rapid fire values are stored and retrieved differently.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 01:10 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.