Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Wii U Gamer
    Mira Nigga
    G-Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    In the Box with COOKIES
    Posts
    656
    Points
    1,545
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    In the Box with COOKIES
    Posts
    656
    Points
    1,545
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: ItsMeGaryA Steam ID: garyworldsofgaming Wii Code: Its-Me-Gary

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/garyworldsofgaming Kik Username: iamgarya

    Question Quick question about Xbox 360?

    Is it possible to use two output of the xbox in the same time?

    For example I use hdmi cable for my tv and the component cable I can use it to record gameplay on my laptop so I dont get a few second delay.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by QubaN View Post
    this is why i rarely post.

  2. #2
    Banned crimelab357's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Trinidad&Tobago W.I
    Posts
    91
    Points
    184
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Trinidad&Tobago W.I
    Posts
    91
    Points
    184
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: 357gr8st8 PSN ID: 357gr8st8 Steam ID: 357gr8st8 Wii Code: 357gr8st8

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/ Kik Username: 357gr8st8 gtalk account: 357gr8st8

    Default

    (u should record with hdmi )
    component cables u gotta b talking bout the RCA connections rite? well yeah u can use both

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  3. #3
    Elite Slowduck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    All the places
    Posts
    10,204
    Points
    9,472
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    All the places
    Posts
    10,204
    Points
    9,472

    Default

    Yes it will work. You just have to change your TV to hdmi1 or hdmi2 (which ever one you're using) to get the HD quality.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  4. #4
    Wii U Gamer
    Mira Nigga
    G-Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    In the Box with COOKIES
    Posts
    656
    Points
    1,545
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    In the Box with COOKIES
    Posts
    656
    Points
    1,545
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: ItsMeGaryA Steam ID: garyworldsofgaming Wii Code: Its-Me-Gary

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/garyworldsofgaming Kik Username: iamgarya

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by crimelab357 View Post
    (u should record with hdmi )
    component cables u gotta b talking bout the RCA connections rite? well yeah u can use both
    Yup, Thanks

    Quote Originally Posted by Beaver View Post
    Yes it will work. You just have to change your TV to hdmi1 or hdmi2 (which ever one you're using) to get the HD quality.
    thank you.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Last edited by G-Money; 11-05-2013 at 02:59 PM.
    Quote Originally Posted by QubaN View Post
    this is why i rarely post.

  5. #5
    Elite Slowduck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    All the places
    Posts
    10,204
    Points
    9,472
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    All the places
    Posts
    10,204
    Points
    9,472

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by G-Money View Post
    Yup, So it possible to use both? right? just to be 100% sure before buying this product on amazon
    read my post.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!


  6. #6
    Wii U Gamer
    Mira Nigga
    G-Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    In the Box with COOKIES
    Posts
    656
    Points
    1,545
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    In the Box with COOKIES
    Posts
    656
    Points
    1,545
    Gamer IDs

    Gamertag: ItsMeGaryA Steam ID: garyworldsofgaming Wii Code: Its-Me-Gary

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/garyworldsofgaming Kik Username: iamgarya

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Beaver View Post
    read my post.
    sorry I didn't see it when I scroll down should have refresh it.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by QubaN View Post
    this is why i rarely post.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 10:59 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.