Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Android King mattking45's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Tripping
    Posts
    1,197
    Points
    1,795
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Tripping
    Posts
    1,197
    Points
    1,795
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: mguy82 Steam ID: mattking45

    Default Anybody have a MWR mod menu

    The only one I can find is the old school mod menu made by superman. I saw some others but the download link was broken or it was from megaupload. Anybody have some?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Awesome signature made by Seal Ricky

  2. #2
    Member
    iOS & Wii Modder
    yMAKEMEFAMOUSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: yzmakemefamouszy Steam ID: yzmakemefamouszy Wii Code: yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.com/users/yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy Kik Username: yzmakemefamouszy

    Default

    i havent much seen another working mod menu for that game in forever. C1H3R3I7S made ones but he never released. maybe get creative and edit supermans? xD

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Windows 7 Ultimate - 64-Bit // NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690 // Corsair Dominator Platinum 8GB Ram // Intel Core i7 5820k // ASUS Rampage V EXTREME // Corsair AX1200 Watt

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    290
    Points
    648
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    290
    Points
    648

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/

    Default

    It's patched! It won't work anymore I tried 20 times after 4.3 update along time ago and it freeze

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  4. #4
    Member
    iOS & Wii Modder
    yMAKEMEFAMOUSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: yzmakemefamouszy Steam ID: yzmakemefamouszy Wii Code: yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.com/users/yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy Kik Username: yzmakemefamouszy

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cornerpath2 View Post
    It's patched! It won't work anymore I tried 20 times after 4.3 update along time ago and it freeze
    what? the Superman mod menu?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Windows 7 Ultimate - 64-Bit // NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690 // Corsair Dominator Platinum 8GB Ram // Intel Core i7 5820k // ASUS Rampage V EXTREME // Corsair AX1200 Watt

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    290
    Points
    648
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    290
    Points
    648

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/

    Default

    Yes all mod menus for mwr and waw.. superman and trent mod menu

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  6. #6
    Member
    iOS & Wii Modder
    yMAKEMEFAMOUSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: yzmakemefamouszy Steam ID: yzmakemefamouszy Wii Code: yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.com/users/yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy Kik Username: yzmakemefamouszy

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cornerpath2 View Post
    Yes all mod menus for mwr and waw.. superman and trent mod menu
    ibelieve that isnt possible. both of those games were no longer maintained just about after the release of Black Ops. They both work perfectly fine. i still have those on my HDD now modded and i bet if i run them right now, they still will work. are you editing them at all, or are they untouched?

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Windows 7 Ultimate - 64-Bit // NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690 // Corsair Dominator Platinum 8GB Ram // Intel Core i7 5820k // ASUS Rampage V EXTREME // Corsair AX1200 Watt

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    290
    Points
    648
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    290
    Points
    648

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.youtube.com/

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yMAKEMEFAMOUSz View Post
    ibelieve that isnt possible. both of those games were no longer maintained just about after the release of Black Ops. They both work perfectly fine. i still have those on my HDD now modded and i bet if i run them right now, they still will work. are you editing them at all, or are they untouched?
    Run the game .. The level load will freeze or before u hit wifi

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!

  8. #8
    Member
    iOS & Wii Modder
    yMAKEMEFAMOUSz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Leedle Leedle Leedle Lee!
    Posts
    619
    Points
    565
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: yzmakemefamouszy Steam ID: yzmakemefamouszy Wii Code: yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy

    Contact info:

    Youtube Channel: http://www.YouTube.com/users/yzMAKEMEFAMOUSzy Kik Username: yzmakemefamouszy

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cornerpath2 View Post
    Run the game .. The level load will freeze or before u hit wifi
    Again; must be a problem with the Mod Menu you are using. mainly happens when theres a Syntax error in it or something.

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Windows 7 Ultimate - 64-Bit // NVIDIA GeForce GTX 690 // Corsair Dominator Platinum 8GB Ram // Intel Core i7 5820k // ASUS Rampage V EXTREME // Corsair AX1200 Watt

  9. #9
    Bad Company
    RED 58's Avatar

    Badge

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Goober's Coder CP
    Posts
    6,918
    Points
    9,658

    Default

    Just use the mod menu code, it will suit your needs

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!



    Quote Originally Posted by Iced View Post
    Red 58 = Swoot (Reincarnated)
    Quote Originally Posted by GOOBER View Post
    Terr0r you need a Gecko. Lets go to the Pet store and buy one
    Quote Originally Posted by ABlackGuy View Post
    He may not have a soul but he still has a brain. Unlike Russ who has neither.

  10. #10
    Android King mattking45's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Tripping
    Posts
    1,197
    Points
    1,795
         User Info     Contact     Gamer ID
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Tripping
    Posts
    1,197
    Points
    1,795
    Gamer IDs

    PSN ID: mguy82 Steam ID: mattking45

    Default

    I used it Red. And lol. I tried Trent's mod menu and superman's. Trent's works as host only and you change prestiges of people and stuff like that. I tried to use superman's in a private match when i was host and it didnt seem to change my prestige. Idk if this force host code works.
    Force Host [Hetoan2]
    050683A4 00000000

    0 Not allowed! Not allowed!
    Awesome signature made by Seal Ricky

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -10. The time now is 11:35 AM.
Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.